Events

 

Upcoming Events

16jun3:00 pm6:00 pmGrade 5/6 Year Level Kids and Parents Catch up3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

18jun(jun 18)2:45 pm(jun 18)2:45 pmF-2 Classroom Helpers information session: afternoon2:45 pm - 3:30 pm

19jun(jun 19)9:30 am(jun 19)9:30 amGrade 1/2 Lunchtime Dance Performance9:30 am - 10:00 am

19jun(jun 19)10:30 am(jun 19)10:30 amGrade 3/4 Lunchtime Dance Performance10:30 am - 11:00 am

20jun(jun 20)9:00 am(jun 20)9:00 amWhole School Casual Clothes Day9:00 am - 3:30 pm

20jun(jun 20)6:00 pm(jun 20)6:00 pmF-2 Classroom Helpers information session: Evening6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

21jun(jun 21)7:30 am(jun 21)7:30 amBuddy Breakfast7:30 am - 8:45 am

21jun(jun 21)8:30 am(jun 21)8:30 am5/6 Winter ISS vs St Joseph's PS8:30 am - 10:40 am

21jun(jun 21)9:15 am(jun 21)9:15 amF-2 Classroom Helpers information session: morning9:15 am - 10:00 am

25jun(jun 25)9:00 am(jun 25)9:00 amPoetry Celebrations9:00 am - 9:45 am

26jun(jun 26)9:30 am(jun 26)9:30 amSchool Tour9:30 am - 10:30 am

28jun(jun 28)8:50 am(jun 28)8:50 amLast day term 28:50 am - 2:30 pm

15julalldayalldayFirst day term 3(All Day: monday)

24jul(jul 24)8:30 am(jul 24)8:30 amState School Spectacular rehearsal8:30 am - 4:00 pm

24jul(jul 24)9:30 am(jul 24)9:30 amSchool Tour9:30 am - 10:30 am

30jul(jul 30)5:30 pm(jul 30)5:30 pmSingWest Choir Performance5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

31jul(jul 31)9:00 am(jul 31)9:00 amFoundation '100 Days at School'9:00 am - 3:30 pm

01aug(aug 1)9:00 am(aug 1)9:00 amGrade 6 Market9:00 am - 3:30 pm

02aug(aug 2)9:00 am(aug 2)9:00 amGrade 3-6 Athletics9:00 am - 3:30 pm

05aug(aug 5)9:00 am09(aug 9)9:00 amGrade 5/6 Camp Kangaroobie9:00 am (5) - 3:00 pm (9)

07aug(aug 7)9:30 am(aug 7)9:30 amSchool Tour9:30 am - 10:30 am

08aug(aug 8)6:00 pm(aug 8)6:00 pmGrade 1 Movie Night6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

12aug(aug 12)9:45 am162:00 pmSwimming Program Foundation to Grade 29:45 am (12) - 2:00 pm (16)

13aug(aug 13)8:30 am(aug 13)8:30 amGrade 3/4 Hoop Time8:30 am - 2:30 pm

19aug(aug 19)9:00 am23(aug 23)9:00 amBook Week9:00 am - 3:30 pm (23)

21aug(aug 21)8:30 am(aug 21)8:30 amState School Spectacular rehearsal8:30 am - 4:00 pm

21aug(aug 21)9:30 am(aug 21)9:30 amSchool Tour9:30 am - 10:30 am

22aug(aug 22)6:00 pm(aug 22)6:00 pmFoundation Story Night6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

30aug(aug 30)7:30 am(aug 30)7:30 amFather's Day breakfast7:30 am - 9:00 am

30aug(aug 30)9:00 am(aug 30)9:00 amKew District athletics9:00 am - 2:00 pm

30aug(aug 30)7:00 pm31(aug 31)7:00 pmGrade 2 Sleepover7:00 pm - 7:00 am (31)

02sep(sep 2)9:00 am04(sep 4)9:00 amGrade 3/4 Camp Manyung9:00 am (2) - 3:00 pm (4)

04sep(sep 4)8:30 am(sep 4)8:30 amGrade 5/6 Hoop Time8:30 am - 2:30 pm

04sep(sep 4)9:30 am(sep 4)9:30 amSchool Tour9:30 am - 10:30 am

12sep(sep 12)8:00 am(sep 12)8:00 amState School Spectacular rehearsal8:00 am - 4:00 pm

12sep(sep 12)9:30 am(sep 12)9:30 am2020 Foundation Transition session 19:30 am - 10:30 am

14sep(sep 14)1:00 pm(sep 14)1:00 pmState School Spectacular1:00 pm - 10:30 pm

17sep(sep 17)3:45 pm(sep 17)3:45 pmStudent Led Conferences3:45 pm - 7:30 pm

18sepalldayalldayKaboom / Footy day(All Day: wednesday)

18sep(sep 18)9:30 am(sep 18)9:30 amSchool Tour9:30 am - 10:30 am

19sep(sep 19)3:45 pm(sep 19)3:45 pmStudent Led Conferences3:45 pm - 7:30 pm

20sep(sep 20)8:50 am(sep 20)8:50 amLast day term 38:50 am - 2:30 pm

07oct(oct 7)9:00 am(oct 7)9:00 amFirst Day Term 49:00 am - 3:30 pm

07oct(oct 7)9:15 am15nov(nov 15)9:15 amStomp Dance Lessons commence(october 7) 9:15 am - (november 15) 3:30 pm

09oct(oct 9)9:00 am(oct 9)9:00 amKew Division athletics9:00 am - 2:30 pm

15oct(oct 15)9:30 am(oct 15)9:30 am2020 Foundation Transition Session 29:30 am - 10:30 am

19oct(oct 19)6:30 pm(oct 19)6:30 pmBig Night Out6:30 pm - 11:30 pm

25oct(oct 25)9:00 am(oct 25)9:00 amWorld Teachers Day9:00 am - 3:30 pm

31oct(oct 31)9:30 am(oct 31)9:30 am2020 Foundation Transition Session 39:30 am - 10:30 am

05nov(nov 5)9:00 am(nov 5)9:00 amMelbourne Cup Public Holiday9:00 am - 3:30 pm

12nov(nov 12)9:30 am(nov 12)9:30 am2020 Foundation Transition Session 49:30 am - 10:30 am

14nov(nov 14)9:00 am(nov 14)9:00 amIntra School Transition Session 19:00 am - 3:30 pm

15nov(nov 15)7:30 am(nov 15)7:30 amParent Volunteer 'Thank you' Breakfast7:30 am - 8:45 am

18nov(nov 18)6:30 pm(nov 18)6:30 pmSTOMP Performance6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

19nov(nov 19)6:30 pm(nov 19)6:30 pmSTOMP Performance6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

20nov(nov 20)6:30 pm(nov 20)6:30 pmSTOMP Performance6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

21nov(nov 21)9:00 am(nov 21)9:00 amIntra School Transition Session 29:00 am - 3:30 pm

28nov(nov 28)9:00 am(nov 28)9:00 amIntra School Transition Session 39:00 am - 3:30 pm

28nov(nov 28)10:30 am(nov 28)10:30 am2020 Foundation Transition Session 510:30 am - 11:30 am

02dec(dec 2)9:00 am05(dec 5)9:00 am3/6 Swimming Program9:00 am (2) - 3:00 pm (5)

06dec(dec 6)9:00 am(dec 6)9:00 amMulti Genre celebration9:00 am - 10:00 am

06dec(dec 6)2:00 pm(dec 6)2:00 pmColour Fun Run2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

10decalldayalldayGrade 6 - Year 7 Transition Day (Government schools)(All Day: tuesday)

10dec(dec 10)9:00 am(dec 10)9:00 am'Meet the Teacher' Foundation to Grade 69:00 am - 3:30 pm

12dec(dec 12)6:00 pm(dec 12)6:00 pmGrade 6 Graduation6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

13dec(dec 13)10:00 am(dec 13)10:00 amGrade 5/6 movie day10:00 am - 2:00 pm

17dec(dec 17)9:00 am(dec 17)9:00 amGrade 6 Luna Park9:00 am - 3:30 pm

19dec(dec 19)8:50 am(dec 19)8:50 amLast day term 4 (students)8:50 am - 3:30 pm

19dec(dec 19)9:00 am(dec 19)9:00 amFinal Assembly9:00 am - 10:00 am

20decalldayalldayCurriculum day(All Day: friday)

Featured Event: Foundation – Grade 5 Buddy Breakfast Friday 21st June

On Friday 21st of June, the Foundation students and their Grade 5 buddies will be celebrating the connections they have made during the first two terms of school.

This is a great informal opportunity to relax and enjoy breakfast together with the option of both Poffertjes (little Dutch pancakes) as well as a fruit cup.

 

Translate »
X