Events

 

Upcoming Events

19aug(aug 19)9:00 am233:30 pmBook Week9:00 am (19) - 3:30 pm (23)

23aug8:45 am3:30 pmChildren’s Book Week Awards - Dress Up Day8:45 am - 3:30 pm

27aug12:00 pm1:00 pmAustralian Girls Choir Assessment Workshop12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

27aug5:45 pm7:00 pmFoundation Story Night5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

29aug7:30 pm11:00 pmFather's Day Drinks7:30 pm - 11:00 pm

30aug9:00 am2:00 pmKew District athletics9:00 am - 2:00 pm

02sep(sep 2)9:00 am04(sep 4)3:00 pmGrade 3/4 Camp Manyung9:00 am (2) - 3:00 pm (4)

02sep(sep 2)9:40 am06(sep 6)3:00 pmSwimming Program Foundation to Grade 29:40 am (2) - 3:00 pm (6)

04sep8:30 am2:30 pmGrade 5/6 Hoop Time8:30 am - 2:30 pm

04sep9:30 am10:30 amSchool Tour9:30 am - 10:30 am

05sep9:00 am9:45 amFoundation to Grade 2 Classroom Helpers Information Session9:00 am - 9:45 am

06sep7:45 am8:45 amFoundation and Grade 5 Buddy Breakfast7:45 am - 8:45 am

09sep8:45 am2:30 pmGrade 1/2L, 1/2N & 1/2Z Melbourne Museum Excursion8:45 am - 2:30 pm

10sep9:15 am10:30 amGrade 6 Graduation Photograph9:15 am - 10:30 am

10sep2:45 pm3:30 pmFoundation to Grade 2 Classroom Helpers Information Session2:45 pm - 3:30 pm

11sep8:45 am2:30 pmGrade 1/2B, 1/2D, 1/2E & 1/2K Melbourne Museum Excursion8:45 am - 2:30 pm

12sep8:00 am4:00 pmState School Spectacular rehearsal8:00 am - 4:00 pm

12sep9:30 am10:30 am2020 Foundation Transition session 19:30 am - 10:30 am

13sep7:45 am5:45 amSTATE SCHOOL SPECTACULAR REHEARSAL7:45 am - 5:45 am

14sep1:00 pm10:30 pmState School Spectacular1:00 pm - 10:30 pm

17sep3:45 pm7:30 pmStudent Led Conferences3:45 pm - 7:30 pm

18sep9:30 am10:30 amSchool Tour9:30 am - 10:30 am

19sep3:45 pm7:30 pmStudent Led Conferences3:45 pm - 7:30 pm

20sep8:50 am2:30 pmLast day term 38:50 am - 2:30 pm

07oct9:00 am3:30 pmFirst Day Term 49:00 am - 3:30 pm

09oct9:00 am2:30 pmKew Division athletics9:00 am - 2:30 pm

15oct9:30 am10:30 am2020 Foundation Transition Session 29:30 am - 10:30 am

19oct6:30 pm11:30 pmBig Night Out6:30 pm - 11:30 pm

25oct9:00 am3:30 pmWorld Teachers Day9:00 am - 3:30 pm

31oct9:30 am10:30 am2020 Foundation Transition Session 39:30 am - 10:30 am

05nov9:00 am3:30 pmMelbourne Cup Public Holiday9:00 am - 3:30 pm

12nov9:30 am10:30 am2020 Foundation Transition Session 49:30 am - 10:30 am

14nov9:00 am3:30 pmIntra School Transition Session 19:00 am - 3:30 pm

15nov7:30 am8:45 amParent Volunteer Thank you Breakfast7:30 am - 8:45 am

21nov9:00 am3:30 pmIntra School Transition Session 29:00 am - 3:30 pm

25nov6:30 pm8:00 pmSTOMP Dance Performance A to G Families6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

26nov6:30 pm8:00 pmSTOMP Dance Performance H to N Families6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

27nov6:30 pm8:00 pmSTOMP Dance Performance O to Z Families6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

28nov9:00 am3:30 pmIntra School Transition Session 39:00 am - 3:30 pm

28nov10:30 am11:30 am2020 Foundation Transition Session 510:30 am - 11:30 am

02dec(dec 2)9:00 am05(dec 5)3:00 pm3/6 Swimming Program9:00 am (2) - 3:00 pm (5)

06dec9:00 am10:00 amMulti Genre celebration9:00 am - 10:00 am

10decAll DayGrade 6 - Year 7 Transition Day (Government schools)(All Day: tuesday)

10dec9:00 am3:30 pmMeet the Teacher Foundation to Grade 69:00 am - 3:30 pm

12dec6:00 pm10:00 pmGrade 6 Graduation6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

13dec10:00 am2:00 pmGrade 5/6 movie day10:00 am - 2:00 pm

17dec9:00 am3:30 pmGrade 6 Luna Park9:00 am - 3:30 pm

19dec8:50 am3:30 pmLast day term 4 (students)8:50 am - 3:30 pm

19dec9:00 am10:00 amFinal Assembly9:00 am - 10:00 am

20decAll DayCurriculum day(All Day: friday)

Big Night Out Saturday 19th October

X